Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5104,045
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1793,840
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2933,911
YaoundeCameroon 10,4876,516
YokoCameroon 10,3406,426
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,2468,231
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4906,519
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9237,409
YanjiChina 3,5922,232
YichangChina 1,608999
YinchuanChina 2,4191,503
YiningChina 3,8792,411
YariguiesColombia 17,37210,795
YamasaDominican Republic 16,0569,977
YasicaDominican Republic 15,9659,921
YazdIran 5,5623,456
YakushimaJapan 2,8241,755
YamagataJapan 4,0162,496
YamaguchiJapan 3,0981,925
YokkaichiJapan 3,5492,205
YokohamaJapan 3,8242,376
YonagoJapan 3,3192,063
YonagunijimaJapan 1,8571,154
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,4372,136
YeMyanmar 1,009627
YolaNigeria 10,2086,344
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,8601,777
YurimaguasPeru 18,75611,655
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8963,664
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,6782,907
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3083,298
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5127,153
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6435,993
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1597,556
York, PaUsa 13,6928,508
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5158,399
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9528,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -