Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7659,796
UaupesBrazil 18,03711,208
UbatubaBrazil 17,02810,581
UberabaBrazil 17,36710,792
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9406,798
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5262,191
UpernavikGreenland 9,9856,205
UummannaqGreenland 10,1666,317
UdineItaly 8,9745,576
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1915,711
UenoJapan 3,5052,178
UnzendakeJapan 2,9201,815
UrakawaJapan 4,4042,737
UshibukaJapan 2,8701,783
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,8942,420
UwajimaJapan 3,1321,946
UkmergeLithuania 8,0094,977
UtenaLithuania 7,9554,944
UlaangomMongolia 3,9192,435
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4682,155
UlgiiMongolia 3,9062,427
UliastaiMongolia 3,5762,222
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8532,394
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4152,122
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,2722,033
UfaRussia 6,0623,767
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8974,286
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9032,425
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2693,896
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,0822,537
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7404,188
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3683,957
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3223,307
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6904,157
Umm BeninSudan 7,8374,870
UmeňSweden 8,1915,090
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 298185
Udon ThaniThailand 470292
Uttaradit EastThailand 759472
UrfaTurkey 7,0014,350
UsakTurkey 7,8104,853
Uman’Ukraine 7,6684,765
UzgorodUkraine 8,2525,128
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6778,499
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5108,395
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5138,397
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5948,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -