Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6282,876
ShkoderAlbania 8,5805,332
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7786,076
SaltaArgentina 18,83411,704
San AntonioArgentina 17,24010,713
San LuisArgentina 18,06611,226
San RafaelArgentina 17,98211,174
Santa RosaArgentina 17,65410,971
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,50911,501
SarmientoArgentina 16,78910,433
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,3114,543
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,3064,540
SalzburgAustria 8,9435,557
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3003,915
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1263,807
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1693,834
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,4187,716
SaveBenin 11,2957,019
Santa CruzBolivia 18,98611,798
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6305,363
SalvadorBrazil 16,31010,135
Santa MariaBrazil 17,59410,933
SantaremBrazil 17,47410,859
SantosBrazil 17,14410,653
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,33810,774
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,48710,867
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,09610,002
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,34210,777
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,77911,048
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,04410,591
Sao LuisBrazil 16,52110,267
Sao MateusBrazil 16,52110,266
São PauloBrazil 17,18310,678
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,31210,758
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,05811,843
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,42510,207
SerrinhaBrazil 16,32710,146
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,98410,554
SobralBrazil 16,18710,059
SoureBrazil 16,81610,450
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,89810,501
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,31910,762
SurubimBrazil 15,8729,863
SadovoBulgaria 8,1405,058
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2865,149
SofiaBulgaria 8,2585,132
SiemreapCambodia 518322
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,1458,168
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7757,317
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,0808,128
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4186,474
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4836,514
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,8437,981
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6847,261
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8888,009
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,0417,482
Scott, SkCanada 11,5857,199
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,5437,794
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,1268,157
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,1018,141
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2415,742
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3597,680
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,3507,674
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0886,890
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5576,560
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,6217,843
Summerside, PeCanada 12,9338,037
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8207,345
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8157,342
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9048,019
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,1287,536
SalCape Verde 13,4048,329
SantiagoChile 18,13911,272
SewellChile 18,07111,230
ShanghaiChina 2,1631,344
ShantouChina 1,238769
ShenyangChina 3,1871,981
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,61210,323
Simon BolivarColombia 16,91310,510
San JoseCosta Rica 16,80110,441
SibenikCroatia 8,8325,488
SplitCroatia 8,7955,465
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6355,366
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9705,574
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9999,942
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,0909,998
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,0199,954
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,9929,938
SamanaDominican Republic 16,0019,943
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,0899,998
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,0039,944
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,0869,996
San JuanDominican Republic 16,0609,980
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,0799,992
SanchezDominican Republic 16,0049,945
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,9859,933
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,9859,933
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,09210,000
San GabrielEcuador 18,01111,192
SalloumEgypt 8,3055,161
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3245,173
SohagEgypt 7,7754,831
St. KatrineEgypt 7,5104,666
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,18110,055
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,9099,886
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8904,903
StrasbourgFrance 9,3015,780
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,76110,416
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,79510,437
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8184,237
SchleswigGermany 8,9805,580
StuttgartGermany 9,1865,708
SamosGreece 8,0394,995
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2285,113
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3245,172
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5276,541
SiguiriGuinea 12,3517,675
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,09710,003
SzegedHungary 8,4525,252
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6915,400
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9936,210
SagarIndia 3,0631,903
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7542,333
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2392,634
SemnanIran 5,6833,531
ShahroudIran 5,5593,454
ShirazIran 5,7083,547
ShannonIreland 10,1756,323
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4585,877
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8795,518
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7305,425
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2795,766
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5035,905
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9045,533
SigonellaItaly 9,0825,643
SassandraIvory Coast 12,2997,643
SagaJapan 2,9551,836
SaigoJapan 3,3652,091
SakaiJapan 3,3182,062
SakataJapan 4,0132,494
SapporoJapan 4,3522,704
SaseboJapan 2,9051,805
SendaiJapan 4,0602,523
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,1421,953
ShimonosekiJapan 3,0451,892
ShinjoJapan 4,0402,510
ShionomisakiJapan 3,4072,117
ShirakawaJapan 3,9502,455
ShizuokaJapan 3,6992,299
SumotoJapan 3,3822,102
SuttsuJapan 4,2602,647
SuwaJapan 3,7282,317
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,04511,213
SavannakhetLaos 271168
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0935,029
SiluteLithuania 8,2175,106
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4115,227
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1464,441
SalimaMalawi 8,6615,382
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,6901,050
SibuMalaysia 1,6801,044
SanMali 11,8357,354
SegouMali 11,9647,434
SikassoMali 12,0047,459
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3873,969
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,6129,701
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2081,993
SainshandMongolia 3,1441,954
SafiMorocco 11,3327,042
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5687,188
SittweMyanmar 1,555966
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0655,633
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,2265,112
SaiqOman 5,2043,234
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6293,498
SurOman 5,0173,118
SialkotPakistan 3,7152,309
SibbiPakistan 4,2392,634
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,05711,221
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,72312,256
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,1251,321
SandomierzPoland 8,2615,133
SniezkaPoland 8,6755,391
SuwalkiPoland 8,1355,055
SzczecinPoland 8,6885,399
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0556,869
Santa MariaPortugal 12,2337,602
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,0349,964
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0184,361
Satu MareRomania 8,2185,107
SibiuRomania 8,1555,068
SulinaRomania 7,7224,798
SadrinskRussia 5,6953,539
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6754,769
SalekhardRussia 6,2663,894
SaratovRussia 6,5774,087
SejmcanRussia 6,1953,849
SelagoncyRussia 5,5313,437
Simusir IslandRussia 5,2853,284
SkovorodinoRussia 4,3902,728
SmolenskRussia 7,5444,688
SociRussia 6,9274,305
SortovalaRussia 7,6634,762
SuntarRussia 5,1163,179
SurgutRussia 5,6183,491
SverdlovskRussia 5,8973,665
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6364,124
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,0069,946
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1096,903
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1553,825
SingaporeSingapore 1,7441,084
SliacSlovakia 8,4785,268
SeoulSouth Korea 3,0191,876
SineijuSouth Korea 3,0821,915
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5836,576
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2116,345
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3306,419
SevilleSpain 10,7956,708
SennarSudan 7,8594,884
ShambatSudan 7,9204,922
ShendiSudan 7,8014,848
StenseleSweden 8,3265,174
StockholmSweden 8,3635,197
StorlienSweden 8,6005,344
SundsvallSweden 8,3485,188
SantisSwitzerland 9,2245,732
SongeaTanzania 8,4395,244
Sakon NakhonThailand 328204
SongkhlaThailand 1,280795
Suphan BuriThailand 795494
Surat ThaniThailand 1,213754
SurinThailand 445277
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4157,094
SokodeTogo 11,3977,082
SfaxTunisia 9,5305,922
SousseTunisia 9,4985,902
SamsunTurkey 7,2064,478
SiirtTurkey 6,7204,176
SivasTurkey 7,1484,442
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0123,114
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,1696,319
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7306,046
SarataUkraine 7,7234,799
SarnyUkraine 7,9134,917
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3794,585
SumyUkraine 7,3524,568
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4153,365
SaltoUruguay 17,79711,059
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0527,489
Safford, AzUsa 13,2208,215
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,2158,212
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9449,286
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5808,439
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,0908,134
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9278,033
Salem, InUsa 13,6688,493
Salem, OrUsa 11,4927,142
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4537,738
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9048,640
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,1818,812
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7727,936
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0587,493
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,0349,964
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3397,668
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6467,859
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4817,756
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3857,696
Santuck, ScUsa 14,1818,813
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8888,009
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5089,016
Scott City, KsUsa 13,2558,237
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7737,937
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6688,493
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3337,043
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3477,051
Sedan, KsUsa 13,5458,417
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2476,989
Selma, AlUsa 14,3898,942
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,5958,448
Seymour, InUsa 13,6688,493
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7978,574
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3537,676
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1068,766
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0108,085
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8798,003
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3718,309
Southport, NcUsa 14,3478,915
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6638,490
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7608,550
Spickard, MoUsa 13,3208,277
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5907,202
Spooner, WiUsa 12,7997,953
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4858,380
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6388,475
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0084,976
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7667,933
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5818,439
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8527,986
Stamford, CtUsa 13,5948,448
State College, PaUsa 13,5978,449
State University, MsUsa 14,2248,839
State University, NmUsa 13,4868,380
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8788,624
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7477,921
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4018,328
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1137,527
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0268,095
Storrs, CtUsa 13,5058,392
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8438,602
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4288,966
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5857,199
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4728,372
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1658,181
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3528,297
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6362,881
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,28110,739
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,21210,696
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,31710,761
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8227,346
SocotraYemen 5,7353,564
SenangaZambia 9,8956,149
SerenjeZambia 9,0855,645
SeshekeZambia 9,8376,113
SolweziZambia 9,4405,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -