Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,04611,214
ReconquistaArgentina 18,09011,241
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,00011,186
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,12410,019
RivadaviaArgentina 18,69311,616
RosarioArgentina 17,84811,091
RichmondAustralia 7,2584,510
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,4824,028
RecifeBrazil 15,7959,815
RemansoBrazil 16,60210,316
Rio BrancoBrazil 19,08811,861
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,84410,467
Rio NegroBrazil 17,42010,825
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,68810,992
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3907,078
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,2047,584
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,9247,410
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9237,409
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7286,045
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2917,017
Roberval, QcCanada 12,7597,929
RuoqiangChina 3,0911,921
Rafael NunezColombia 16,97810,550
RandersDenmark 8,8925,526
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,0629,981
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,9619,918
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0819,993
RumipambaEcuador 18,15711,283
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,4284,616
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,4884,653
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,6264,739
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,72910,396
RostockGermany 8,8315,488
RhodesGreece 7,9554,943
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6586,002
ReykhólarIceland 9,9486,182
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0356,236
RamsarIran 5,9453,694
RashtIran 6,0423,755
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0436,241
RadicofaniItaly 9,1795,704
Resia PassItaly 9,1535,688
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0795,642
RivoltoItaly 8,9905,586
Rolle PassItaly 9,0755,639
RomeItaly 9,1495,685
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1755,701
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9625,569
RumoiJapan 4,4242,749
RigaLatvia 8,0465,000
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1115,040
RodriguesMauritius 6,2653,893
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8812,412
RabatMorocco 11,0376,858
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,173729
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,3106,407
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3775,827
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4155,851
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,2245,732
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,4345,863
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,4295,859
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3145,788
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,3335,800
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,5775,951
RivasNicaragua 16,57310,299
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1062,551
RebolyRussia 7,6754,770
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9514,319
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3023,916
RagaSudan 8,8395,493
RashadSudan 8,1745,080
RenkSudan 7,9944,968
RumbekSudan 8,4635,259
RanongThailand 1,192741
Roi EtThailand 383238
RizeTurkey 6,8534,259
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9043,047
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6874,777
RomnyUkraine 7,4374,621
RovnoUkraine 7,9524,942
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3733,339
RochaUruguay 17,31510,760
Racine, WiUsa 13,2288,220
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1338,782
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,5837,819
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,5817,818
Reading, PaUsa 13,6618,489
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8857,385
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2107,587
Redding, CaUsa 11,8567,368
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6877,884
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0907,513
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4318,346
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9668,679
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9668,679
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9598,674
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9808,066
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,3428,291
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,9638,056
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2528,235
Rockville, InUsa 13,5388,412
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0998,140
Rome, GaUsa 14,2288,841
Roseau, MnUsa 12,3567,678
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6317,228
Roswell, NmUsa 13,5138,397
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8098,581
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4318,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -