Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6495,996
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,6571,030
ParanaArgentina 17,93011,142
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,86611,102
PehuajoArgentina 17,63010,955
PergaminoArgentina 17,74911,030
PigeArgentina 17,48010,862
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,12611,263
PosadasArgentina 17,91811,134
PresidenciaArgentina 18,32311,386
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,20311,311
Punta IndioArgentina 17,43410,834
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4923,412
Port HedlandAustralia 4,3112,679
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,2097,587
ParakouBenin 11,2316,979
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,0279,959
ParacatuBrazil 17,25710,724
ParanaBrazil 17,28910,744
ParanaguaBrazil 17,31810,761
ParanaibaBrazil 17,70811,004
ParintinsBrazil 17,66010,974
ParnaibaBrazil 16,30210,130
Passo FundoBrazil 17,56410,914
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,22310,703
PaulistanaBrazil 16,45010,222
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,18610,058
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,65310,349
PeixeBrazil 17,35010,782
PetrolinaBrazil 16,42410,206
PicosBrazil 16,44710,220
PiraiBrazil 16,92310,516
PirenopolisBrazil 17,46910,856
PompeuBrazil 17,06310,603
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,11211,255
Porto De MozBrazil 17,21310,696
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,53410,896
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,70611,624
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,37010,794
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,31610,760
PosseBrazil 17,16710,668
PlevenBulgaria 8,1475,063
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1555,068
Phnom PenhCambodia 629391
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8996,773
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4486,493
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3387,046
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0308,097
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2138,211
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2487,611
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0646,875
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,7367,914
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8336,732
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,1967,579
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6257,224
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8466,740
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4256,478
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9237,409
ParronChile 18,05311,219
Puerto AysenChile 16,82810,457
Puerto MonttChile 17,26810,731
Punta ArenasChile 15,9789,929
PingbianChina 1,7361,079
PeralesColombia 17,64810,966
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,40310,814
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,76510,418
PragueCzech Republic 8,7935,464
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,14810,034
PimentelDominican Republic 16,0129,950
PoloDominican Republic 16,14010,030
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,9519,912
PichilingueEcuador 18,13111,267
PortoviejoEcuador 18,08011,235
PuyoEcuador 18,23211,329
Port-SaidEgypt 7,6474,752
ParisFrance 9,6576,001
PerpignanFrance 9,8706,134
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1995,095
Port-GentilGabon 10,9286,791
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,47010,856
PotsdamGermany 8,8155,478
PatrasGreece 8,4775,268
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6415,991
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,0706,879
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,14410,032
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,11010,011
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,26410,106
PecsHungary 8,5995,344
PambanIndia 3,1371,950
PuneIndia 3,5332,196
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,1021,306
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,8771,167
PadovaItaly 9,0945,651
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1345,676
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1975,715
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2135,725
PantelleriaItaly 9,3515,811
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2315,736
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4685,884
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1145,664
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0015,593
PiacenzaItaly 9,2725,762
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2605,755
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0915,649
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1435,682
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9195,542
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1625,694
PrizziItaly 9,1995,716
PakseLaos 235146
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,478918
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7924,221
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8014,226
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6423,506
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5975,343
PatheinMyanmar 1,322821
PutaoMyanmar 1,549962
PyiMyanmar 1,288800
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,5984,722
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,3415,805
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4845,893
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4845,893
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2575,752
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3895,834
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,39010,185
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9296,791
PohangNorth Korea 3,0661,905
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,0671,906
PadidanPakistan 4,1682,590
PanjgurPakistan 4,5662,838
ParachinarPakistan 4,1562,583
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6142,867
PeshawarPakistan 4,0282,503
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2773,279
PilarParaguay 18,14311,274
PiscoPeru 19,52112,130
PiuraPeru 18,47811,482
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,41412,064
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,471914
PoznanPoland 8,5645,322
PrzemyslPoland 8,1995,095
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7646,689
PortalegrePortugal 10,8146,720
Porto Portugal 10,8026,712
PavelecRussia 7,0704,394
PecoraRussia 6,5254,054
PermRussia 6,1913,847
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9953,725
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4784,647
PjatigorskRussia 6,6704,145
PoronajskRussia 4,8443,010
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0694,392
Providenja BayRussia 7,8354,869
PskovRussia 7,7824,836
PodorSenegal 12,6667,871
PopradSlovakia 8,3915,214
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2926,395
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,7566,062
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0136,222
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,1201,939
Port SudanSudan 7,3474,565
ParamariboSuriname 16,84210,466
PiteňSweden 8,1235,048
PalmyraSyria 7,0524,382
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,9187,406
PhetchabunThailand 644400
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 735457
PhraeThailand 761473
PhuketThailand 1,370851
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,356842
Prachin BuriThailand 691429
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 963598
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,72310,392
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0096,220
PoltavaUkraine 7,3544,570
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,59310,933
PradoUruguay 17,41010,819
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,32210,764
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6208,463
Pana, IlUsa 13,5508,420
Paoli, InUsa 13,6688,493
Paris, IlUsa 13,5138,397
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5987,828
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5149,019
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6027,831
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,7418,539
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,5848,441
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2658,243
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6737,254
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5449,038
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3998,326
Perry, OkUsa 13,6238,466
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7158,522
Philo, OhUsa 13,6358,473
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,0588,114
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6697,873
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9958,697
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6187,841
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8527,986
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6038,453
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,5948,448
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,4918,383
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8478,605
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2377,604
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6187,841
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3828,316
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,0938,758
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2677,001
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3498,916
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,5928,446
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2677,001
Portage, WiUsa 13,0648,118
Portland, MaineUsa 13,2968,262
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4667,125
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1098,146
Prescott, ArUsa 13,9828,689
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5787,195
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9208,650
Princeton, InUsa 13,7268,529
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,5128,397
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,0628,117
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,46410,852
PetaukeZambia 9,0145,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -