Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4546,496
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,7706,693
OranArgentina 18,87611,730
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3562,707
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,7823,593
OstendeBelgium 9,5185,915
ObidosBrazil 17,50610,878
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,5417,172
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,1098,146
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,1108,147
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,36110,788
OdenseDenmark 8,8995,530
OtavaloEcuador 18,03611,208
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,0885,647
OuluFinland 7,9424,935
OroomiehIran 6,4474,006
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4215,854
OdienneIvory Coast 12,2717,626
ObihiroJapan 4,4762,781
OfunatoJapan 4,1632,587
OitaJapan 3,0571,900
OkayamaJapan 3,3212,063
OkinoerabuJapan 2,5101,560
OmaezakiJapan 3,6662,278
OmuJapan 4,5522,829
OnahamaJapan 3,9962,483
OsakaJapan 3,4492,143
OshimaJapan 3,7692,342
OtaruJapan 4,3372,695
OwaseJapan 3,4742,159
OuarzazateMorocco 11,2076,964
OujoaMorocco 10,6036,589
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,7654,825
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,2985,778
OphirNew Zealand 9,3135,787
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5045,906
OtautauNew Zealand 9,2695,760
OcotalNicaragua 16,32010,142
OrlandNorway 8,7115,413
OsloNorway 8,7565,441
OhotskRussia 5,5633,457
OkhotskRussia 5,5633,457
OlekminskRussia 4,9703,089
OlenekRussia 5,7683,584
OmskRussia 5,1373,192
OnegaRussia 7,3234,550
OrenburgRussia 5,9833,718
OymyakonRussia 5,8613,642
OviedoSpain 10,4866,516
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4855,272
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5165,913
OdessaUkraine 7,6374,745
OvrucUkraine 7,7634,824
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,0298,718
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,9918,073
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7858,566
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2387,605
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9968,076
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,1478,170
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,6588,487
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4028,328
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8157,963
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3487,052
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1388,164
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1278,157
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6458,479
Orlando, FlUsa 14,9109,265
Orono, MeUsa 13,1408,165
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,0728,123
Oswego, NyUsa 13,3128,272
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3828,316
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4028,328
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7768,561
Owosso, MiUsa 13,2738,248
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8438,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -