Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2992,672
NeuquenArgentina 17,50310,877
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,62210,950
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,2715,140
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,3293,311
Nowra RanAustralia 7,3454,564
NuriootpaAustralia 6,6144,110
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,3429,534
NatitingouBenin 11,3237,036
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,78710,432
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1556,310
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5086,530
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8007,333
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1306,916
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,4967,765
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,2377,604
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8416,116
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,5717,190
North Bay, OnCanada 12,9688,058
N’DjamenaChad 9,8466,118
NanchangChina 1,594990
NanjingChina 2,0621,281
NanningChina 665413
NicosiaCyprus 7,5044,663
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8115,475
NaguaDominican Republic 15,9879,935
NeybaDominican Republic 16,09810,003
NegeleEthiopia 7,4564,633
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,5935,340
NandiFiji 8,5935,340
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0975,031
NancyFrance 9,3955,838
NantesFrance 9,9996,214
NiceFrance 9,5065,907
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7895,462
NurembergGermany 9,0295,611
NurnbergGermany 9,0325,612
NaxosGreece 8,1825,085
NanortalikGreenland 11,1156,907
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,0176,846
NordGreenland 8,6805,394
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8406,736
NzerekoreGuinea 12,4177,716
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,9951,861
New DelhiIndia 3,3342,072
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0365,615
NaganoJapan 3,7662,340
NagasakiJapan 2,8891,795
NagoJapan 2,4071,496
NagoyaJapan 3,5912,232
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,3641,469
NaraJapan 3,4762,160
NazeJapan 2,6251,631
NemuroJapan 4,6672,900
NiigataJapan 3,8982,423
NikkoJapan 3,8742,407
NobeokaJapan 3,0241,879
NairobiKenya 7,9724,954
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2476,368
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0492,516
NidaLithuania 8,2455,124
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2784,522
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6254,738
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6065,348
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6615,382
NaraMali 11,9997,456
NioroMali 12,1987,580
NemaMauritania 11,9327,415
NouakchottMauritania 12,6867,883
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,7724,830
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,5425,930
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3545,813
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3095,785
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5385,927
NandaimeNicaragua 16,52910,271
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9756,199
NiameyNiger 11,1236,912
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,2675,137
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9244,924
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,2945,154
NawabshahPakistan 4,1362,570
NokkundiPakistan 4,7202,933
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,78511,673
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,500932
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8204,238
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,0002,486
NikolaevRussia 7,5454,688
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9853,098
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5274,056
NizneangarskRussia 4,3482,702
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2992,672
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2113,859
NovgorodRussia 7,6134,731
NovosibirskRussia 4,7362,943
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,0681,907
No. 6Sudan 7,8024,848
NyalaSudan 8,8185,480
Nakhon PhanomThailand 266165
Nakhon SawanThailand 762474
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,202747
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 716445
NarathiwatThailand 1,286799
NigdeTurkey 7,3574,572
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,6703,524
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3564,571
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4488,357
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4488,357
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,9518,669
Natchez, MsUsa 14,2918,880
Neosho, MoUsa 13,6418,477
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,4828,378
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,6508,482
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,5538,422
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0748,125
New London, WiUsa 13,0298,096
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,5029,012
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,4959,007
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9278,033
New YorkUsa 13,5948,448
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,6348,472
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,6208,464
Newark, NjUsa 13,6278,468
Newberry, MiUsa 12,9148,025
Newberry, ScUsa 14,2918,880
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5258,404
Newnan, GaUsa 14,3358,908
Newport, TnUsa 14,0548,734
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2085,101
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0418,725
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0148,087
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5247,161
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9538,049
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,9688,059
Norton, KsUsa 13,1078,145
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4908,383
NdolaZambia 9,2375,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -