Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9836,204
LuandaAngola 10,7066,653
LuenaAngola 10,0976,275
La PlataArgentina 17,50410,877
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,05211,839
La RiojaArgentina 18,48111,484
LaboulayeArgentina 17,86311,100
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,28210,118
Las LomitasArgentina 18,46611,475
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,6764,770
LavertonAustralia 7,2284,492
LearmonthAustralia 4,3992,733
LongreachAustralia 6,0163,738
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,0163,738
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7094,791
Low HeadAustralia 7,6114,729
LinzAustria 8,8465,497
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3725,824
LerwickUk 9,3735,824
La PazBolivia 19,52112,130
LavrasBrazil 17,05210,596
LencoisBrazil 16,60610,319
LinharesBrazil 16,54510,282
LondrinaBrazil 17,64110,962
LomBulgaria 8,2505,127
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4577,119
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,7237,906
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0046,216
Langara, BcCanada 10,2886,393
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,2107,587
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6517,240
London, OnCanada 13,3158,274
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4916,520
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4217,097
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1776,946
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,0887,511
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,54011,521
LanzhouChina 2,1781,353
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1771,353
Las GaviotasColombia 17,63910,961
LimonCosta Rica 16,84110,465
LarnacaCyprus 7,4774,646
LimassolCyprus 7,5324,680
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3095,785
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5445,931
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0205,605
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,0869,996
La VegaDominican Republic 16,0129,950
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,0909,998
LuperonDominican Republic 15,9399,905
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,01811,196
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,44111,459
LuxorEgypt 7,6914,779
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,14210,031
Laucala BayFiji 8,7085,411
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7944,843
Le MansFrance 9,8406,115
LilleFrance 9,5335,924
LyonFrance 9,5975,964
LambarnGabon 10,7716,693
LastourvilleGabon 10,5106,531
LibrevilleGabon 10,8206,724
LeipzigGermany 8,8865,522
LindenbergGermany 8,7505,437
LamiaGreece 8,4045,223
LarissaGreece 8,3925,215
LemnosGreece 8,1645,073
LimnosGreece 8,1495,064
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,14210,031
LabeGuinea 12,6697,873
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6636,005
La CeibaHonduras 16,0909,998
La MesaHonduras 16,0719,987
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5272,192
LudhianaIndia 3,5292,193
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3375,802
LatinaItaly 9,1295,673
LatronicoItaly 8,9165,541
LecceItaly 8,7375,429
LodwarKenya 7,9434,936
Luang PrabangLaos 638396
LiepajaLatvia 8,2305,114
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1655,074
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3615,817
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4975,280
LabuanMalaysia 1,546960
LuqaMalta 9,1645,694
Le LamentinMartinique 16,29810,128
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9218,651
LashioMyanmar 1,203748
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3555,813
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4745,887
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4775,889
LagosNigeria 11,2566,995
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8925,526
LillehammerNorway 8,7385,430
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6982,298
La VictoriaParaguay 18,33911,396
LimaPeru 19,31612,003
LegaspiPhilippines 1,8211,132
LisbonPortugal 10,9766,820
LeninbadRussia 4,4442,761
LevsiRussia 5,8183,616
LungiSierra Leone 12,8808,004
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8795,517
LanzaroteSpain 11,8797,382
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2736,384
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2975,777
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2935,775
LatakiaSyria 7,2764,522
LampangThailand 832517
LoeiThailand 585364
Lop BuriThailand 734456
LomeTogo 11,4897,139
LeemingUk 9,6606,003
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3725,824
London, EnglandUk 9,7166,037
London-GatwickUk 9,7206,040
LynehamUk 9,8196,102
L’VovUkraine 8,1155,043
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6694,765
LozovajaUkraine 7,2234,488
LubnyUkraine 7,4654,639
LuckUkraine 7,9964,969
LuganskUkraine 7,0064,353
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0218,091
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3278,282
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4078,953
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3658,927
Lake City, FlUsa 14,7059,138
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,2308,221
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4007,705
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5398,414
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0498,730
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1428,167
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4447,733
Langdon, NdUsa 12,2947,640
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7287,909
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,3168,896
Larned, KsUsa 13,3438,292
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,1628,179
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6467,858
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8038,577
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4028,328
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,3708,309
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,9638,056
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5748,435
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4388,350
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6187,841
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8248,590
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0728,745
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,0718,744
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8998,637
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7177,281
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,2568,237
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4388,350
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9148,646
Libby, MtUsa 11,6297,227
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,1528,173
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7948,572
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5947,826
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9368,660
Llano, TxUsa 14,0158,709
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8818,004
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6237,844
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,5997,829
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5977,828
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2578,238
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1268,778
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7628,552
Louisville, MsUsa 14,2248,839
Loup City, NeUsa 13,0258,094
Lowville, NyUsa 13,2808,252
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,6248,466
Luling, TxUsa 14,2088,829
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6517,862
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9668,679
LivingstoneZambia 9,6976,026
LundaziZambia 8,7455,434
LusakaZambia 9,3435,806
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3415,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -