Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2552,644
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4722,779
KhostAfghanistan 4,1512,579
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3582,708
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8469,226
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5003,418
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8775,516
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3563,950
KandiBenin 11,1336,918
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,5997,829
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,5997,829
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3117,029
Kenora, OnCanada 12,3217,656
Kingston, OnCanada 13,2278,219
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1055,658
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0146,223
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6847,261
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,0748,124
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9202,436
KashiChina 3,9342,444
KunmingChina 1,033642
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3346,421
KhargaEgypt 7,9084,914
KosseirEgypt 7,5294,679
KajaaniFinland 7,8304,866
KuopioFinland 7,8264,863
KuusamoFinland 7,7704,828
KarlsruheGermany 9,2335,737
KasselGermany 9,0875,647
KonstanzGermany 9,2205,730
KumasiGhana 11,7667,312
KalamataGreece 8,4775,268
KerkiraGreece 8,6025,346
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4055,223
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,5306,543
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5705,947
KankanGuinea 12,4107,712
KindiaGuinea 12,7837,943
KissidougouGuinea 12,5307,787
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9876,206
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 960596
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 959596
KeszthelyHungary 8,6585,380
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9186,163
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,0751,289
KotaIndia 3,3772,098
KozhikodeIndia 3,4382,137
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,4922,170
KermanIran 5,2923,289
KermanshahIran 6,2413,878
Khoram AbadIran 6,1323,811
KilkennyIreland 10,0866,268
KingstonJamaica 16,13610,027
KagoshimaJapan 2,8761,787
KanazawaJapan 3,6402,262
KaruizawaJapan 3,7782,348
KatsuuraJapan 3,8662,402
KawaguchikoJapan 3,7542,333
KitamiesashiJapan 4,5472,825
KobeJapan 3,4262,129
KochiJapan 3,2312,008
KofuJapan 3,7452,327
KumagayaJapan 3,8352,383
KumamotoJapan 2,9601,840
KumejimaJapan 2,2881,422
KureJapan 3,1881,981
KushiroJapan 4,5632,835
KutchanJapan 4,3032,674
KyotoJapan 3,4842,165
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2092,616
KitaleKenya 8,0785,020
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1573,826
KufraLibya 8,6525,377
KaunasLithuania 8,0715,015
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2355,117
KybartaiLithuania 8,1415,059
KarongaMalawi 8,5865,335
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,290802
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,541957
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,6341,016
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,344835
KuantanMalaysia 1,504934
KuchingMalaysia 1,7301,075
KayesMali 12,4397,730
KeniebaMali 12,4937,763
KidalMali 11,0116,842
KitaMali 12,3087,649
KoutiaMali 11,9397,419
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,6054,104
KisinevMoldova 7,7694,828
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,5902,231
KhatgalMongolia 3,8002,361
KhovdMongolia 3,7592,336
KhujirtMongolia 3,3792,100
KhutagMongolia 3,6532,270
KenitraMorocco 11,0106,842
KalewaMyanmar 1,525948
KathaMyanmar 1,399870
KawthaungMyanmar 1,196743
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,471914
KengtungMyanmar 943586
KhamtiMyanmar 1,572977
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7406,674
KathmanduNepal 2,5491,584
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,4834,650
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4495,872
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4635,880
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4885,896
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4345,862
KawerauNew Zealand 9,4595,878
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5215,916
KanoNigeria 10,5236,539
KangnungNorth Korea 3,1561,961
KarasjokNorway 7,9444,937
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9885,585
KristiansandNorway 8,9595,567
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8175,479
KhasabOman 5,3423,320
KarachiPakistan 4,2592,647
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2452,638
KhanpurPakistan 3,9532,456
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3292,690
KororPalau 3,1431,953
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4075,224
KlodzkoPoland 8,6215,357
KoszalinPoland 8,5725,327
KrakowPoland 8,4055,223
KalakanRussia 4,3462,701
KaliningradRussia 8,2825,146
KamenskoeRussia 6,7964,223
KandalaksaRussia 7,6444,750
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2354,496
KazanRussia 6,4954,036
KemRussia 7,5074,665
KerchRussia 7,2004,474
KhabarovskRussia 4,3472,701
KirenskRussia 4,5632,836
KirovRussia 6,5754,086
KljuciRussia 6,2643,892
KolpasevRussia 5,0353,129
KorfRussia 6,7054,166
KostromaRussia 7,0474,379
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8284,243
KotlasRussia 6,8234,240
KrasnodarRussia 6,9854,340
KrasnojarskRussia 5,6903,536
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0413,754
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5312,815
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4824,649
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3343,936
KurganRussia 5,5653,458
KurskRussia 7,2544,507
KyraRussia 3,6762,285
KigaliRwanda 8,6955,403
KoldaSenegal 12,8587,990
KabalaSierra Leone 12,6717,874
KosiceSlovakia 8,3235,172
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1826,327
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,3992,112
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,0881,919
KadugliSudan 8,3395,182
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,9224,923
KassalaSudan 7,5204,673
KhartoumSudan 7,9204,922
KostiSudan 7,9694,952
KalmarSweden 8,5085,287
KaresuandoSweden 8,0655,011
KarlstadSweden 8,6255,360
KristianstadSweden 8,6575,379
KamishliSyria 6,7834,215
KanchanaburiThailand 873543
Khlong YaiThailand 720447
Khon KaenThailand 469292
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 792492
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 580360
KairouanTunisia 9,5495,934
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,1614,450
KarsTurkey 6,6354,123
KastamonuTurkey 7,4164,609
KayseriTurkey 7,2834,526
KonyaTurkey 7,5444,688
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3533,327
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8803,033
KinlossUk 9,6145,975
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2434,501
KievUkraine 7,6404,748
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2144,483
KirovogradUkraine 7,5244,675
KlepininoUkraine 7,3734,582
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3984,597
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0485,001
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4494,629
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3228,279
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7007,271
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3828,316
Keene, NhUsa 13,3738,310
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4938,384
Kenton, OkUsa 13,2548,236
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,3239,522
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8357,976
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7735,452
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,5818,439
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2378,847
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7637,310
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0558,734
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0365,615
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3095,163
KabompoZambia 9,7146,037
KabweZambia 9,3085,784
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3035,781
KafirondaZambia 9,2775,765
KaomaZambia 9,6946,024
KasamaZambia 8,8805,518
KasempaZambia 9,5435,930
KawambwaZambia 9,0775,640
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2805,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -