Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2732,655
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1432,574
JuninArgentina 17,70711,003
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,52610,891
JacobinaBrazil 16,47410,237
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,9729,925
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,7589,792
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,18510,679
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,87710,487
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3957,081
JiuquanChina 2,6961,675
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,79210,435
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,0219,956
JimaniDominican Republic 16,11410,014
JoensuuFinland 7,7264,801
JokioinenFinland 8,0485,001
JyvskylFinland 7,9274,926
JakobshavnGreenland 10,3046,403
JulianehbGreenland 11,0776,883
JagdalpurIndia 2,6721,660
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,5491,584
JerusalemIsrael 7,3594,573
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,52510,269
JosNigeria 10,5606,562
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1405,680
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,1275,672
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1592,584
JhelumPakistan 3,8032,364
JiwaniPakistan 4,7822,972
JuliacaPeru 19,69712,240
JakutskRussia 5,3363,316
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5184,050
JenisejskRussia 4,8002,983
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,7222,934
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,6772,907
JamestownSaint Helena 12,8918,011
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,1074,416
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,8424,251
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,7676,069
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,8416,737
JubaSudan 8,3195,169
JokkmokkSweden 8,1875,087
JönköpingSweden 8,6165,354
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6225,358
JendoubaTunisia 9,6325,985
JerbaTunisia 9,5515,935
JerseyUk 9,9416,178
JaltaUkraine 7,3774,584
Jackson, MsUsa 14,2598,861
Jackson, TnUsa 13,9558,672
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,6799,122
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4608,364
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6398,475
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9606,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -