Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8526,122
In SalahAlgeria 10,5446,552
InnsbruckAustria 9,0785,641
IbiriteBrazil 16,96110,540
IguatuBrazil 16,19410,063
IlheusBrazil 16,40110,192
ImperatrizBrazil 16,99110,558
IndaialBrazil 17,33610,773
IpameriBrazil 17,39710,810
IraiBrazil 17,69010,993
IreceBrazil 16,62610,331
ItaberabaBrazil 16,50410,256
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,83411,082
ItaitubaBrazil 17,71411,008
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,83510,461
ItaperunaBrazil 16,73010,396
ItapevaBrazil 17,39810,812
ItirucuBrazil 16,47010,235
ItuacuBrazil 16,62210,329
IvinhemaBrazil 17,94311,150
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4295,859
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,6397,233
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4085,846
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0586,872
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2275,734
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,50812,123
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0849,994
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5839,683
ImbertDominican Republic 15,9519,912
IzobambaEcuador 18,09011,241
IsmailiaEgypt 7,6564,758
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,18710,059
IoanninaGreece 8,5255,298
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,3036,403
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5655,944
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,3452,079
IranshahrIran 4,9043,047
IstranaItaly 9,0695,636
IidaJapan 3,6792,286
IizukaJapan 3,0091,870
IrakoJapan 3,5752,222
IriomotejimaJapan 1,9251,196
IrozakiJapan 3,7192,311
IshigakijimaJapan 1,9581,217
IshinomakiJapan 4,1002,547
IwamizawaJapan 4,3922,729
IzuharaJapan 2,9371,825
IrbidJordan 7,2934,532
IfraneMorocco 10,9336,794
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,3045,782
IlorinNigeria 11,0586,872
InchonNorth Korea 2,9911,858
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,2705,139
IslamabadPakistan 3,8832,413
IquitosPeru 18,57411,542
IloiloPhilippines 1,7881,111
IasiRomania 7,8714,891
IcaRussia 5,9333,687
IlirnejRussia 7,0604,387
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,7242,936
IrkutskRussia 3,9592,460
Ivdel’Russia 6,1253,806
IbizaSpain 10,1496,307
IspartaTurkey 7,7214,798
IstanbulTurkey 7,8124,854
IzmirTurkey 8,0064,975
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0925,028
IzmailUkraine 7,7914,841
Imperial, NeUsa 12,9258,032
Independence, KsUsa 13,5658,429
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,2618,240
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5838,441
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2348,224
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4737,751
Inverness, FlUsa 14,8359,219
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,1028,142
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,8748,000
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,4248,342
IsokaZambia 8,7215,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -