Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8663,024
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0386,238
HuamboAngola 10,5646,564
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4872,789
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,7994,847
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,7954,844
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,8123,612
Horta, FaialAzores 12,3407,668
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6776,013
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,1268,156
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,0998,140
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3148,274
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1357,541
Harrow, OnCanada 13,3998,327
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5826,576
Hope, BcCanada 11,2476,989
HaikouChina 487302
HailarChina 3,7882,354
HamiChina 3,1761,974
HetanChina 3,5042,177
HavanaCuba 15,4789,618
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,0509,974
HigueyDominican Republic 16,0619,980
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,0709,986
HelwanEgypt 7,7534,818
HurguadaEgypt 7,5674,702
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5495,934
HelsinkiFinland 7,9904,965
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9704,953
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,8277,971
HamburgGermany 8,9785,579
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9795,580
HannoverGermany 9,0355,614
HelgolandGermany 9,0945,651
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0865,646
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2315,115
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,5786,573
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,1646,316
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,8236,104
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7716,072
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,0501,896
HaifaIsrael 7,3704,580
HaboroJapan 4,4542,768
HachijojimaJapan 3,7352,321
HachinoheJapan 4,2242,625
HagiJapan 3,1101,932
HakodateJapan 4,2402,635
HamadaJapan 3,1901,982
HamamatsuJapan 3,6322,257
HikoneJapan 3,5392,199
HimejiJapan 3,3892,106
HiradoJapan 2,9031,804
HirooJapan 4,4502,765
HiroshimaJapan 3,1911,983
HitaJapan 3,0081,869
HitoyoshiJapan 2,9301,821
HunLibya 9,2295,735
HomboriMali 11,4377,107
HomalinMyanmar 1,562971
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,013630
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3935,837
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3705,823
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2705,760
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3095,784
HororataNew Zealand 9,3865,833
HyderabadPakistan 4,1212,561
HuanucoPeru 19,16811,911
HelPoland 8,3955,217
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,3512,704
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7713,586
HatangaRussia 6,1513,822
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5524,072
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,8878,008
HailSaudi Arabia 6,7754,210
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5625,321
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,4914,034
HaejuSouth Korea 2,9791,851
HyesanSouth Korea 3,3982,112
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,0701,908
HalaibSudan 7,3564,571
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,6084,727
HudeibaSudan 7,7294,803
HaparandaSweden 7,9994,971
HarnosandSweden 8,3235,172
HamaSyria 7,1904,468
HassakahSyria 6,8254,241
Hua HinThailand 904562
HakkariTurkey 6,5594,076
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6105,972
HersonUkraine 7,4984,660
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9014,910
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2658,864
Hanover, NhUsa 13,2618,241
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6998,512
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6708,494
Hart, MiUsa 13,1308,159
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,4928,384
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9578,051
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,4488,978
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6937,887
Hays, KsUsa 13,2468,231
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9547,429
Hebron, NeUsa 13,1898,196
Helena, MtUsa 11,9547,429
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,3528,297
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1268,778
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,1818,813
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9608,054
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0028,701
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,4178,959
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6587,866
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,7038,515
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5938,447
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3658,305
Holly, CoUsa 13,2098,208
Homer, AkUsa 9,0265,609
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4728,372
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8608,613
Horton, KsUsa 13,3168,275
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6937,887
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,8838,627
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1158,150
Houma, LaUsa 14,5179,021
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2888,879
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8058,578
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,1148,771
Huron, SdUsa 12,7477,921
HanoiVietnam 498309
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 660410
HarareZimbabwe 9,1705,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -