Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2232,624
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2932,668
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,2176,349
General PicoArgentina 17,72311,013
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,71311,007
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,6178,462
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,5104,667
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1283,186
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,1773,217
GrazAustria 8,7855,459
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3603,952
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2433,880
GomelBelarus 7,6114,730
GrodnoBelarus 8,0685,014
GaranhunsBrazil 15,9909,937
GoianiaBrazil 17,50710,879
GoiasBrazil 17,59410,933
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,74110,403
GrajauBrazil 16,89910,501
GuairaBrazil 17,91711,134
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,0779,990
GuaratingaBrazil 16,47710,239
GarouaCameroon 10,1096,282
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,4937,763
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,6347,230
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1676,939
Golden, BcCanada 11,3227,036
Goose, NfCanada 12,1367,541
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,9848,068
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9226,787
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,1068,144
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,8037,956
GanzhouChina 1,298807
GuangzhouChina 976607
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,9639,920
GuayaquilEcuador 18,22011,322
GonderEthiopia 7,4834,650
GourdonFrance 9,8966,149
GrenobleFrance 9,5605,941
GeisenheimGermany 9,2305,736
GorlitzGermany 8,7195,418
GibraltarGibraltar 10,8166,721
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,0249,958
GeorgetownGuyana 16,94110,527
GoaIndia 3,5632,214
GuwahatiIndia 1,9191,192
GelaItaly 9,1505,686
GenoaItaly 9,3555,814
GhediItaly 9,2145,725
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8235,483
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0485,623
GrossetoItaly 9,2395,741
GrottaglieItaly 8,7915,463
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4205,854
GuidoniaItaly 9,1295,673
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,2407,606
GifuJapan 3,5872,229
GaoMali 11,2376,983
GuamMariana Islands 4,0482,516
GuadalajaraMexico 14,6869,126
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,7969,194
GuaymasMexico 13,5778,437
GaluutMongolia 3,3952,110
GemertNetherlands 9,3265,795
GisborneNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,5885,958
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,1505,686
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4465,870
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5185,914
GayaNiger 11,0526,868
GardermoenNorway 8,7295,425
GeiloNorway 8,8725,513
GdanskPoland 8,4125,227
GalatiRomania 7,8544,880
Gor’KijRussia 6,8324,246
GorznyjRussia 6,4454,005
GridinoRussia 7,5184,672
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5764,086
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,8109,203
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,9136,160
GijonSpain 10,4596,499
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6705,388
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,6604,760
GoteborgSweden 8,7435,433
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7485,436
GothenburgSweden 8,7435,433
GunnarnSweden 8,3025,159
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4915,898
GabesTunisia 9,6095,971
GafsaTunisia 9,7036,030
GiresunTurkey 7,0324,370
GoztepeTurkey 7,8074,851
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4943,414
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,5953,477
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,7496,058
GajvoronUkraine 7,6984,783
GeniceskUkraine 7,3264,552
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,2548,858
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6065,348
Galva, IlUsa 13,3368,287
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3798,935
Geneva, NeUsa 13,0908,134
Genoa, NeUsa 13,0908,134
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,0547,490
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7698,556
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,3658,305
Golconda, NvUsa 12,1467,548
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1948,820
Goodland, KsUsa 13,0948,137
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0108,085
Grafton, NdUsa 12,4267,722
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,4278,965
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,0838,130
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7817,942
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,2608,240
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7037,273
Gravette, ArUsa 13,6828,502
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9087,400
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,0328,098
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5608,427
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,2548,858
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,0938,757
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8828,627
Greenville, MsUsa 14,1578,797
Greenville, OhUsa 13,5828,440
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5538,422
Greenville, TxUsa 13,9438,664
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,1898,817
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,2668,865
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4708,370
Groton, CtUsa 13,5958,448
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2355,738
GuanareVenezuela 17,13210,646
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,34110,776
GuiriaVenezuela 16,76610,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -