Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2432,637
FarahAfghanistan 4,8303,002
FormosaArgentina 18,17811,296
ForrestAustralia 5,7433,569
FrancistownBotswana 9,6535,998
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,3829,558
FloraniaBrazil 15,9269,897
FlorestaBrazil 16,19710,065
FlorianoBrazil 16,59310,311
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,24910,719
FormosaBrazil 17,29210,745
FortalezaBrazil 16,0139,951
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,88911,116
FrancaBrazil 17,31010,757
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6037,210
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9256,789
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1096,903
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4776,511
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5737,192
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3086,405
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7856,702
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7576,684
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7786,697
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,0188,090
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,0258,094
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0586,872
FayaChad 9,2385,741
FamagustaCyprus 7,4464,627
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0225,606
FarafraEgypt 8,1275,050
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4456,491
FichtelbergGermany 8,8745,515
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1785,703
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4535,253
FrederikshbGreenland 11,0246,851
FaranahGuinea 12,5717,812
FalconaraItaly 9,0335,613
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1945,713
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9185,542
FonniItaly 9,4695,884
FrontoneItaly 9,0855,646
FrosinoneItaly 9,0945,651
FukauraJapan 4,1142,557
FukueJapan 2,8061,744
FukuiJapan 3,5792,224
FukuokaJapan 2,9801,852
FukushimaJapan 4,0012,486
FukuyamaJapan 3,2562,023
FushikiJapan 3,6842,289
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2362,633
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8024,849
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0074,975
FunchalMadeira 11,9277,411
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,29810,128
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8966,771
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8585,505
FaroPortugal 10,9776,821
FerganaRussia 4,2982,671
FreetownSierra Leone 12,8808,004
FalunSweden 8,4755,267
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5905,959
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2814,524
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0135,601
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2078,207
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2978,263
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9278,033
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,5447,795
Farmington, MeUsa 13,1458,168
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8547,987
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6708,495
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6507,861
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0908,134
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7428,539
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2268,840
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,7269,151
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,6649,112
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,5847,820
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4948,385
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9368,039
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,2838,254
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1018,141
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8237,968
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0298,097
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9148,025
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,0899,377
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,5038,391
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7958,573
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4708,370
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,9258,653
Framingham, MaUsa 13,4508,358
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7978,574
Franklin, LaUsa 14,4278,965
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5538,422
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9138,646
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2987,642
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5947,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -