Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0016,214
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1726,321
DavisAntarctica 9,7706,071
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6602,896
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1592,585
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,3982,112
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,0034,352
DhakaBangladesh 1,9001,181
D’UccleBelgium 9,4425,867
DiamantinaBrazil 16,91510,511
DiamantinoBrazil 18,24311,337
DouradosBrazil 18,03311,206
DoualaCameroon 10,6706,630
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,4207,718
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,0207,469
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8206,724
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1776,324
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,5267,784
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,5206,537
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,7197,904
Dryden, OnCanada 12,3597,680
DuianChina 2,3531,462
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6845,396
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,9014,289
DajabonDominican Republic 15,9739,926
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,10910,010
DabaaEgypt 8,0084,976
DakhlaEgypt 8,0635,010
DijonFrance 9,5275,920
DresdenGermany 8,8005,469
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0365,615
DebrecenHungary 8,3185,169
DalatangiIceland 9,6475,995
DaltonganjIndia 2,5391,578
DarbhangaIndia 2,4351,513
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,7361,079
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,7301,075
DumkaIndia 2,2361,389
DwarkaIndia 4,0312,505
DezfulIran 6,1163,801
DublinIreland 9,9806,202
DecimomannuItaly 9,5185,915
DobbiacoItaly 9,0305,611
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,0917,513
Deir-AllaJordan 7,3184,548
DagorettiKenya 7,9714,953
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8864,901
DedzaMalawi 8,7165,416
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9971,862
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7072,303
DaweiMyanmar 1,005624
De BiltNetherlands 9,3385,803
De KooyNetherlands 9,3335,799
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3335,800
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5175,914
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3925,837
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1275,672
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,3975,840
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9185,541
DalbandinPakistan 4,5612,834
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0152,495
DirPakistan 4,0532,519
DroshPakistan 4,0742,531
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,406874
DohaQatar 5,8123,612
DorohoiRomania 7,9574,944
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5334,060
DudinkaRussia 6,0343,750
DzardzanRussia 5,9013,667
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,9483,696
DakarSenegal 13,0098,084
DaruSierra Leone 12,6697,873
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6666,007
DamazinSudan 7,8244,862
DongolaSudan 8,0495,002
DamascusSyria 7,2244,489
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,2244,489
Deir EzzorSyria 6,8814,276
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4502,765
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9194,921
DjerbaTunisia 9,5595,940
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,8734,271
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6866,019
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,8386,114
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3204,549
DonetskUkraine 7,1114,419
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4333,376
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,1948,820
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8958,634
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,9398,662
Danville, IlUsa 13,5138,397
Darlington, ScUsa 14,2758,871
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5567,181
David City, NeUsa 13,0988,139
Dayton, OhUsa 13,6138,459
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6717,252
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,5249,025
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5097,773
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4888,381
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,0678,741
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6198,463
Delphine, InUsa 13,4318,346
Denton, MdUsa 13,8098,581
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,9088,021
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1918,197
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5427,794
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,5827,819
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,3708,308
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9468,666
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0417,482
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2508,234
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,3248,280
Dover, DeUsa 13,8098,581
Dover, TnUsa 13,9388,661
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9688,680
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1898,196
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6867,883
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6998,512
Durham, NhUsa 13,3708,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -