Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5752,843
ChlefAlgeria 10,2686,381
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8246,105
CeresArgentina 18,18211,298
ChamicalArgentina 18,36011,409
ChepesArgentina 18,27411,356
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,74710,407
ConcordiaArgentina 17,81011,067
CórdobaArgentina 18,17511,294
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,16611,288
CorrientesArgentina 18,14311,274
CairnsAustralia 5,6413,505
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,2874,528
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6812,909
CedunaAustralia 6,1243,805
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3903,971
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,5243,433
Cobar MoAustralia 6,7644,203
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,2233,246
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,1784,461
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,8243,619
ChittagongBangladesh 1,7241,071
CharnocksBarbados 16,39210,186
CotonouBenin 11,3647,062
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,65110,347
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,72810,395
CabroboBrazil 16,27510,113
CaceresBrazil 18,39911,434
CaetiteBrazil 16,76710,419
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,8699,861
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,05411,219
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,73711,022
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,09310,621
Campos SalesBrazil 16,33010,148
CanavieirasBrazil 16,40110,192
CaparaoBrazil 16,73210,397
CapinopolisBrazil 17,54510,902
CaratingaBrazil 16,76310,417
CaravelasBrazil 16,45310,224
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,90710,506
CarolinaBrazil 17,07110,608
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,48410,865
CataguasesBrazil 16,81310,448
CatalaoBrazil 17,37510,797
CatanduvaBrazil 17,46210,851
CaxiasBrazil 16,54410,280
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,41310,821
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,7639,795
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,86810,482
ChapecoBrazil 17,63810,960
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,18811,302
CipoBrazil 16,26510,107
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,29510,747
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,89910,501
CordeiroBrazil 16,77310,423
CorrentinaBrazil 16,98510,554
CorumbaBrazil 18,37411,418
CoximBrazil 18,09311,243
CrateusBrazil 16,28510,120
CuiabaBrazil 18,22711,326
CuritibaBrazil 17,39310,808
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4747,130
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1336,296
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0006,835
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,6956,646
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5286,542
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,3577,058
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5595,940
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7676,691
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5466,554
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,0387,481
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4527,116
Chapais, QcCanada 12,6167,840
Charlo, NbCanada 12,7907,948
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,9468,045
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,9408,041
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Chatham, NbCanada 12,8908,010
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9786,822
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1467,547
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,1567,554
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,4027,085
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7136,036
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3116,407
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3437,049
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7067,895
Comox, BcCanada 11,0376,858
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3466,429
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9716,818
Coronation, AbCanada 11,5047,149
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5177,157
ChicoChile 16,69510,374
ChillanChile 17,80611,065
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,78611,052
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,80111,683
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,80610,443
Curico-General FreireChile 17,98211,174
ChangchunChina 3,4662,154
ChangduChina 1,8971,179
ChangshaChina 1,405873
ChengduChina 1,586986
ChongqingChina 1,421883
Camilo DazaColombia 17,27210,733
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8875,523
CamagueyCuba 15,7399,780
CasablancaCuba 15,4599,606
ChebCzech Republic 8,9235,545
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7645,446
CabreraDominican Republic 15,9599,917
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,0469,971
CotuiDominican Republic 16,0209,955
CanarEcuador 18,30211,373
CairoEgypt 7,7424,811
CaenFrance 9,8286,107
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7826,079
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,72810,395
CocobeachGabon 10,7836,700
CologneGermany 9,2635,756
ChiosGreece 8,0955,030
CorfuGreece 8,6025,346
ConakryGuinea 12,8808,004
CatacamasHonduras 16,21410,076
CholutecaHonduras 16,32110,142
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,9291,820
CherrapunjiIndia 1,8601,156
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,8601,156
ChahbaharIran 4,9023,046
ClaremorrisIreland 10,1216,289
ClonesIreland 9,9936,210
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0656,254
CorkIreland 10,1956,335
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,1986,337
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5145,912
CameriItaly 9,3305,798
CampobassoItaly 8,9885,585
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4385,865
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4825,892
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5465,932
Cape MeleItaly 9,4225,855
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9795,579
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0675,635
CerviaItaly 9,0985,653
CiampinoItaly 9,1475,684
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2215,730
Cisa PassItaly 9,2715,761
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2005,717
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0425,619
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0845,645
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8565,503
ChibaJapan 3,8692,404
ChichibuJapan 3,8032,363
ChichijimaJapan 3,7762,346
ChoshiJapan 3,9372,447
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,2604,511
ChilekaMalawi 8,7005,406
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7665,448
ChitipaMalawi 8,6405,369
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8338,596
ComitanMexico 15,7819,806
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,9533,078
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,5502,206
ChoirMongolia 3,3062,054
CasablancaMorocco 11,1366,920
ChindeMozambique 8,6735,389
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,509938
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9535,563
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4225,855
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4095,847
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4305,860
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4245,856
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3045,782
CondegaNicaragua 16,35110,161
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,7691,099
ChejuNorth Korea 2,6881,670
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,0931,922
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,9841,854
ChhorPakistan 3,9862,477
ChitralPakistan 4,0812,536
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,89111,118
ConcepcionParaguay 18,24411,337
CajamarcaPeru 18,78411,672
ChachapoyasPeru 18,72211,634
ChiclayoPeru 18,67211,603
ChimbotePeru 18,96911,787
CuzcoPeru 19,64712,209
CzestochowaPoland 8,4425,246
CoimbraPortugal 10,8386,735
CalafatRomania 8,2735,141
CeahlauRomania 7,9984,970
ClujRomania 8,1815,084
ConstantaRomania 7,8164,857
CraiovaRomania 8,1945,092
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7834,215
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2193,864
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6744,147
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6044,725
Cape UelenRussia 7,9954,968
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,4742,780
CaraRussia 4,5622,835
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2963,912
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0144,358
ChitaRussia 3,9612,461
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9702,467
CokurdahRussia 6,5794,088
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6992,920
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9106,780
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,3602,088
CaceresSpain 10,7236,663
CadizSpain 10,8726,756
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5626,563
CordobaSpain 10,6916,643
ColomboSri Lanka 3,1631,965
ChaiyaphumThailand 560348
ChanthaburiThailand 713443
Chiang MaiThailand 899559
Chiang RaiThailand 850528
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 764475
ChumphonThailand 1,107688
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0475,001
CorumTurkey 7,3224,550
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8873,037
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6322,878
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9126,160
CernovcyUkraine 7,9894,964
ChernigovUkraine 7,5914,717
CarrascoUruguay 17,40010,813
ColoniaUruguay 17,54010,900
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,0879,996
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7998,575
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8098,581
Camden, ScUsa 14,3088,891
Canton, NyUsa 13,1478,170
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9288,034
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2268,840
Caribou, MeUsa 12,9278,033
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5398,413
Casper, WyUsa 12,5457,795
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3407,047
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,6948,509
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1158,771
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0608,116
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,4508,979
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,4448,975
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8208,588
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1758,809
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8868,629
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8587,990
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,1128,770
Chazy, NyUsa 13,1518,172
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,2638,242
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2488,854
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,1158,150
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7847,944
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3308,283
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3058,268
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9127,402
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5268,405
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6977,890
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6918,508
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6838,503
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6638,491
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2008,203
Clark, SdUsa 12,6947,888
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0548,733
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8588,611
Clayton, NmUsa 13,2988,263
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,4828,378
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2508,234
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4935,278
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3658,305
College Park, MdUsa 13,8058,579
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,0038,080
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5168,399
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,3118,893
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6428,477
Columbus, InUsa 13,6688,493
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6048,453
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6218,464
Conception, MoUsa 13,3018,265
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,2478,232
Conway, ArUsa 13,9168,648
Conway, ScUsa 14,3368,909
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,3698,308
Corning, ArUsa 13,8478,605
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,2628,241
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,3968,946
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0298,718
Cortland, NyUsa 13,4098,332
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5027,148
Covington, LaUsa 14,3998,947
Covington, TnUsa 13,8798,625
Crete, NeUsa 13,1288,158
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2557,615
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3233,308
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3233,308
CaracasVenezuela 16,91710,513
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,06610,605
CoroVenezuela 16,86610,481
ChipataZambia 8,8565,503
ChomaZambia 9,5365,926
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1145,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -