Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3862,726
BustAfghanistan 4,6112,866
BatnaAlgeria 9,8696,133
BecharAlgeria 10,7826,700
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9386,175
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,8376,735
BiskraAlgeria 9,9556,186
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1236,290
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8249,212
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6889,127
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6859,125
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6369,095
ByrdAntarctica 12,6127,837
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,35910,787
BarilocheArgentina 17,29610,748
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,57110,919
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,6554,135
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,9714,332
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1942,606
BrestBelarus 8,1085,038
BrusselsBelgium 9,4425,867
Belize CityBelize 15,8459,846
BeninBenin 11,3647,062
BohiconBenin 11,3687,064
BermudaBermuda 14,4879,003
BageBrazil 17,52310,889
BambuiBrazil 17,16310,665
BarbacenaBrazil 16,92410,517
BarbalhaBrazil 16,22910,085
BarcelosBrazil 17,95511,158
BarraBrazil 16,75710,413
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,76610,419
BarreirasBrazil 16,98010,551
BelémBrazil 16,85510,474
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,95010,533
BelterraBrazil 17,51110,881
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,79510,437
Bom JesusBrazil 17,37110,794
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,83710,463
BrasiliaBrazil 17,35810,787
BrevesBrazil 17,05410,597
BurgasBulgaria 7,9274,926
BurundiBurundi 8,8275,485
BatouriCameroon 10,1646,316
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,7787,940
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2476,989
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7886,704
Banff, AbCanada 11,3987,083
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9328,036
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,1667,560
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5967,206
Bissett, MbCanada 12,1577,555
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1456,926
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0418,104
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4666,504
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1417,544
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0067,461
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,6166,597
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7846,702
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,2788,251
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6496,617
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0816,265
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7256,043
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0915,649
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,76910,420
BeijingChina 2,7251,694
BarranquillaColombia 16,93710,525
Benito SalasColombia 17,80811,066
BogotáColombia 17,62710,954
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6445,372
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9895,586
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6245,981
BaniDominican Republic 16,11310,013
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,12610,021
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,0549,976
BahariyaEgypt 8,0144,980
Beni SuefEgypt 7,7894,840
BiarritzFrance 10,1676,318
BordeauxFrance 10,0426,241
BrestFrance 10,1256,292
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6697,251
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6687,251
BitamGabon 10,5476,554
BanjulGambia 12,9868,070
BerlinGermany 8,7975,467
BrockenGermany 8,9935,589
BokeGuinea 12,9368,039
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,9678,058
BudapestHungary 8,5115,289
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4995,281
BangaloreIndia 3,2061,992
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,4732,158
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,2831,419
BikanerIndia 3,6872,291
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,2681,409
BabolsarIran 5,7673,584
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3323,313
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0583,765
Bandar LengehIran 5,4853,408
BirjandIran 5,1153,179
BushehrIran 5,8803,654
BaghdadIraq 6,5084,044
BasraIraq 6,1733,836
BelmulletIreland 10,1496,307
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0946,272
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8285,486
BergamoItaly 9,2495,747
BolognaItaly 9,1655,695
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1045,657
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9405,555
BrindisiItaly 8,7425,432
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,8397,357
BouakeIvory Coast 12,0877,511
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4682,776
BeirutLebanon 7,3164,546
BenghaziLibya 8,7475,436
BirzaiLithuania 8,0024,973
BitolaMacedonia 8,4525,252
BlantyreMalawi 8,7005,406
BvumbweMalawi 8,7005,406
BintuluMalaysia 1,6351,016
BamakoMali 12,1837,571
Bko-SMali 12,1817,569
BougounMali 12,1847,571
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,9137,403
BaitagMongolia 3,5762,222
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8372,384
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5802,225
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3782,099
BayandelgerMongolia 3,2602,026
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3242,066
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,4822,164
BulganMongolia 3,5812,225
BhamawMyanmar 1,334829
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4055,844
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,3925,837
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4145,850
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4525,874
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,60110,316
BilmaNiger 9,8506,121
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7976,710
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,1585,069
BergenNorway 9,0295,610
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0285,610
BjornoyaNorway 8,1625,072
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4155,229
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5465,311
BadinPakistan 4,0642,526
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7452,327
BalakotPakistan 3,8932,419
BarkhanPakistan 4,0732,531
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,06310,603
BascoPhilippines 1,6111,001
BialystokPoland 8,1315,053
BejaPortugal 10,9166,783
BragancaPortugal 10,6306,606
BistritaRomania 8,1055,037
BucharestRomania 8,0174,982
BajkitRussia 5,0693,150
BarabinskRussia 4,9453,073
BarnaulRussia 4,5682,839
BerezovoRussia 6,1383,814
BiserRussia 6,0813,779
BlagovescenskRussia 4,1482,578
BogdarinRussia 4,2292,628
BogucanyRussia 4,7002,921
BomnakRussia 4,6142,867
BorRussia 5,1673,211
BorzjaRussia 3,8352,383
BratskRussia 4,4222,748
BelgradeSerbia 8,4525,252
BoSierra Leone 12,7647,932
BontheSierra Leone 12,8567,989
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6345,365
BerberaSomalia 6,7304,182
BusanSouth Korea 2,9781,850
BadajozSpain 10,7916,706
BarcelonaSpain 9,9926,209
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3736,446
BabanusaSudan 8,5305,301
BaselSwitzerland 9,3405,804
BernSwitzerland 9,3685,821
BangkokThailand 785488
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 772480
Bhumibol DamThailand 872542
BizerteTunisia 9,5215,916
BalikesirTurkey 7,9264,925
BursaTurkey 7,8224,860
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9583,081
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9366,174
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9136,160
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,9136,160
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7546,061
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8446,117
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7336,048
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4427,731
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8988,636
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7858,566
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4615,257
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4615,258
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0878,754
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,4138,957
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1018,141
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8918,632
Bedford, MaUsa 13,4828,378
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3258,902
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1948,199
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0567,492
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4425,246
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,2618,241
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7815,457
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1425,681
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1738,186
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1887,574
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,4528,359
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,2308,843
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3427,669
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4207,718
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9628,676
Blackville, ScUsa 14,3738,932
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2076,964
Blakely, GaUsa 14,5509,042
Block Island, RiUsa 13,6188,463
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1438,788
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9877,449
Booneville, MsUsa 14,0638,739
Boonton, NjUsa 13,6048,454
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,4418,352
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9588,052
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8828,627
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5368,411
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2218,837
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,5778,437
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9568,672
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0158,709
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3298,283
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2018,203
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0108,085
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,2958,883
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,5779,058
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4728,372
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,0308,097
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7718,557
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5318,409
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,3528,297
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,3238,900
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9798,687
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3468,294
Burlington, VtUsa 13,2108,209
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8257,348
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5592,833
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,89810,501
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,01010,570
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4995,903
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5045,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -