Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quang Tri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quang Tri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quang Tri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,7616,687
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0936,272
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0896,269
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7036,029
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,56910,917
AzulArgentina 17,44910,843
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,6314,121
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8653,644
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,3593,330
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2693,274
AmberleyAustralia 6,9564,323
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3203,927
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1193,803
AimoresBrazil 16,65010,347
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,29810,128
AltamiraBrazil 17,30710,755
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,05111,217
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,96010,539
ApodiBrazil 16,0109,949
AracajuBrazil 16,10510,008
AracuaiBrazil 16,74510,406
AragarcasBrazil 17,81811,072
AraxaBrazil 17,26510,729
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,0359,964
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2266,976
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3595,816
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,7267,908
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,9675,572
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,3977,704
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,4987,767
AbecheChad 9,1875,709
AntofagastaChile 19,22811,949
AricaChile 19,69612,240
AltaiChina 3,8632,401
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,99311,181
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,93911,147
AraucaColombia 17,35910,787
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,9619,919
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,0039,944
AzuaDominican Republic 16,0919,999
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,8654,887
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,6464,751
AswanEgypt 7,7104,791
AsyutEgypt 7,8334,867
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,16110,043
AsmaraEritrea 7,2604,512
AssabEritrea 6,9114,294
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,4314,618
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4445,869
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,8367,977
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,8074,230
AccraGhana 11,6587,244
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0785,020
AthensGreece 8,3135,166
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3155,167
AasiaatGreenland 10,3816,451
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3966,460
AputiteqGreenland 10,0646,254
AkureyriIceland 9,7876,081
AgraIndia 3,2121,996
AhmedabadIndia 3,6712,282
AkolaIndia 3,2011,989
AllahabadIndia 2,8061,744
AmritsarIndia 3,6532,270
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,2372,011
AbadanIran 6,1293,808
ArakIran 5,9973,727
AlbengaItaly 9,4225,855
AlgheroItaly 9,5295,921
AmendolaItaly 8,9035,532
AnconaItaly 9,0215,606
ArezzoItaly 9,1555,689
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,0647,497
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9967,455
AbashiriJapan 4,6112,865
AburatsuJapan 2,9491,832
AikawaJapan 3,8422,388
AjiroJapan 3,7602,337
AkitaJapan 4,0752,532
AkuneJapan 2,8751,786
AomoriJapan 4,1852,600
AsahikawaJapan 4,4642,774
AsosanJapan 2,9931,860
AmmanJordan 7,2864,528
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1012,548
AinaziLatvia 8,0164,981
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3954,595
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1684,455
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6304,741
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1354,434
AtarMauritania 12,2927,638
AgalegaMauritius 6,3263,931
AcapulcoMexico 15,2649,485
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4502,144
AltaiMongolia 3,4502,144
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3092,056
AgadirMorocco 11,4617,122
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3385,803
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3075,783
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3455,807
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,3745,825
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,2685,760
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3915,835
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4125,849
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,2545,751
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,2445,744
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,2445,744
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,2445,744
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,2445,744
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,57010,297
AgadezNiger 10,4066,466
AsuncionParaguay 18,17811,296
ArequipaPeru 19,87512,350
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,542958
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,0388,723
AradRomania 8,3625,196
AjanRussia 5,1233,183
AldanRussia 4,8903,039
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3703,958
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3943,352
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,9023,046
AnadyrRussia 7,4034,601
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2254,489
ArmavirRussia 6,8304,244
AstrakhanRussia 6,3203,928
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5235,918
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6666,628
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,4036,465
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3226,414
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5416,550
Abu HamedSudan 7,7504,816
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,8264,863
AqiqSudan 7,2744,520
ArbaatSudan 7,3684,578
AromaSudan 7,5384,684
AtbaraSudan 7,7234,799
Abu KamalSyria 6,8134,234
AleppoSyria 7,1444,439
AranyaprathetThailand 606376
AtakpameTogo 11,4527,116
AdanaTurkey 7,3094,542
AfyonTurkey 7,7114,792
AnkaraTurkey 7,5004,660
AntalyaTurkey 7,7144,794
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3123,301
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,5635,943
AberporthUk 9,9476,181
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,9026,153
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3834,588
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3984,597
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5043,420
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5233,432
ArtigasUruguay 17,76811,042
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,1198,774
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6347,851
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2957,019
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8478,605
Ada, MnUsa 12,5277,784
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3848,317
Aiken, ScUsa 14,2918,880
Akron, OhUsa 13,5438,416
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0708,122
Albany, GaUsa 14,4678,990
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,4008,327
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9828,067
Albion, NeUsa 12,9918,073
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,2438,229
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3278,282
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7937,950
Algona, IaUsa 13,0298,097
Alice, TxUsa 14,3508,917
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,6298,469
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7917,948
Alma, MiUsa 13,2578,238
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,0588,114
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,8228,589
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,4828,378
Amherst, MaUsa 13,4848,379
Amite, LaUsa 14,4098,954
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0515,624
Anderson, InUsa 13,5608,427
Anderson, ScUsa 14,1638,801
Angelica, NyUsa 13,4638,366
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3848,317
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3186,411
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,6859,125
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,0529,354
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,1248,777
Ashland, WiUsa 12,6997,891
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3517,054
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3418,290
Athens, GaUsa 14,2718,868
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,2798,873
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,7658,554
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9284,305
Auburn, NeUsa 13,2658,243
Augusta, GaUsa 14,3608,924
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9207,407
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3018,265
Austin, TxUsa 14,1468,790
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9863,098
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2742,656
AcariguaVenezuela 17,06610,605
AdenYemen 6,6724,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -